Tuesday, March 30, 2010

Just like today....

Today was like any other day. I saw the guy i like! ^.^ huhas! he's so cute! Anyway, my friend said he looked at me... But why would he want to look at me? O.o haha.... =) Me and my friend match-make another girl and so sajak sey they two! =))))) Oh and today all the lessons were BORING.... =( Hopefully tommorow will be a better day! And anyway, another friend of mine exchanged shoes with me for the whole day! I like her shoes and she liked mine so we're both happy! Yay! Today we also saw our class photo.... We all look so sian... haha... but very cute... Can't wait to get the photos!

Sunday, March 28, 2010

Sundays SUCK!

This is damn boring... Just a few days ago, it was friday... Now, it's Sunday! -_- URGH! I don't want to go to school tommorow! Today I bought the tape and that's one good thing... I also realised my friend's crush is in a relationship! huhas! I pity her... Got to chat with my BFF from my primary school. Miss her so much! Today was quite boring overall.... BOO! Anyway, why is Friday so close to Monday and Monday so far from Friday??????? Urgh! O.o .... (*_*) Hopefully I'll hav a good week and not break anymore of my fingers.... hehe... =)

Friday, March 26, 2010

Here's something a friend said to me....

You look like a dog. Dogs are better than gorilas. Cause dogs are cute. But you're not cute.... -.-

I'm sad and happy.... ~.~ ... ^.^

Yesterday was the annual 17th cross country of Peirce Secondary School. It was the best. I ran halfway with some of my friends and ran the last few quarters with another friend. The runs with her were the best! I loved it! But unfortunately, I didn't get into the top 20 (only top 20 get something). I'm sad because of that. )= Anyway I think I got into the top 40 at least. I'm happy because of that. =) Well, that friend I ran the last quarters with and I plan to get into the top 20 next year! Ciayo! =))))))
Btw, I think I like someone else nowwwwww..... CUTE! =]

Friday, March 19, 2010

T.T ..............Urgh!!!

My hair looks like shit you know! Like shit! It's so damn ugly! It's going to take like a month for my hair to grow long again! T.T *SOBSOBSOB* I look so ugly.... I hate myself..... =(

Thursday, March 18, 2010

I'm Back!

Sorry I didn't post for the last few days. I had NE camp and it was rocking! But u know about the only guy I have ever liked in PSS? Well, I haven't seen in days and my heart's starting to soothe but then I saw him yesterday and my heart became even more broken. I could have cried seeing him! Urgh! I just want to forget about him you know!!!! AHHHH!!!!

Saturday, March 13, 2010

Made the hard decision.....

I think I've made up my mind I've made my desicion. The hard way..... I think I won't like this guy anymore and just go back to my original. It's much better liking him. Hopefully I've made the right desicion.... =)

Thursday, March 11, 2010

Broken Hearted..... =(

Today, we got to know our IPW groups and do you know what? My close friend got the same group as the person I like!!!!! Argh!!!! My close friend some more..... How like this? Then they'll become friends and I'll just watch as they talk...... T.T ...... I wanna cry you know! I wish I were in the group.... Such bad luck....
Let me forget about it FOR NOW and tell you about something else. Yesterday, my friend opened the boys toilet door big-big and I was the only girl in front of the toilet cause I was the last person to help. And when the door was wide open, you know what I saw????? Two half naked malay boys..... o.o .......EWWWWWWWW!!!!! The most horrible thing I've ever seen is still stuck in my head. Yucks!!! Disgusting.....
Anyway, we had our first cooking lesson yesterday. And one of the two things we cooked were egg mayo sandwhich. So we had to put two peices of bread into the oven. And the two malay boys were behind me. When they wanted to take out their bread, they realised their bread was at the back of the oven and you had to put your hand into the oven to take it out. I almost broke out into laughter when I saw what they did. One of the boys was pulling out the metal rack! So I decided to help. "Let me help you" and I simply pulled out the tray. So easy also they don't know. And, their bread was, of course, burnt. =)

Tuesday, March 9, 2010


Today was a day! We had class photo taking and it was fun! The person who was taking the picture asked what class were we and we literally screamed 1E1 like many times! =) We were also in front of some other classes so we were like screaming "1E1" in front of them. Oh, what a class we are. Then, my friend asked me whether I like this guy and I think my heart stopped for a milli-second. Some more, it was a boy who asked me. Now he knows! How now???? I'm dead. =( Anyways, netball match yesterday we lost 31-1 to christ church sec. urgh.... so bad siah.... Nevermind, next time!

Saturday, March 6, 2010

I'm lovin it!

Yesterday, we go rumah mak yak. It was fun! we played guitar hero all the way. But I didn't play.... So sad.... I wanna play!!! Anyway, today actually I'm suppose to go to my old school to take nasi briyani. Buy no thanks lah, I tired lah and i haven't finished my science homework.... I don't know how to do it also..... i don't feel like going to school tommorow.... =( school is boring!

Friday, March 5, 2010

Today was a day....

now it's like everywhere i go, i see him.... but i love seeing him. =) Anyway, had my arabic CA1 test today. It was easy!!!! love it. Love arabic class! =)