Tuesday, August 31, 2010

^^ Happy teacher's day!!

Today my school celebrated teacher's day and it was a nice occasion honestly. Actually it was Aces day as well ah.... Well, our class got 2nd in the entire level for the inter-class quiz. ^^ SOOOOO HAPPYYY. And for the inter-class games, both girls and boys are the CHAMPION! SOOOOOOOOOOOO HAPPYYYYYYYYYYYYY.... X) Hehehehe. Our class wore class tee and we looked so weird in black. blackies. LOL. Oh ma gosh. Hungary sia me... =(

i didn't mean to fall in love with you
and baby there's a name for what you put me through
it isn't love, its robbery
i'm sleeping with the ghost of you and me. =)

Friday, August 20, 2010

So weird...

I know the guy I have a crush on will never be mine. I kno. There's no chance. But I'll continue liking him. =) Anyway, yesterday, I think some guy made me fall for him. I don't like that guy but it looks like I'm falling for him or something. He's the perfect guy for me. He's mean and very playful. He's the kind of guy who will protect his girl. And he actually has a heart, not like some of the guys in my third language class. I may not like him but I think he's perfect. And I would like him to.... You know. =)

Friday, August 13, 2010

4th day! =)

It's the 4th day of the fasting month. ^^ on thursday, two random guys (upper sec) walk past me while i was sitting alone at the front gate area. then they said, "bye." looking at me. I only smiled cause I knew i would sound weird if i said bye back to them. lol. it was so random. i survived the past 4 days. ^^ i get to not train for one whole month. yay. but must stay n watch leh. malas man... -.- you know I'm love with Kyuhyun and Kibum of suju. (I LOVE ONLY Ks, lol) yes, yes, i love them alot. i miss kibum in super junior. i hope he'll come back soon.

Saturday, August 7, 2010

we are super JUNIOR !! ^^

OMAGOSH. super junior are so dorkily cute! especially kyuhyun and siwon. I miss hankyung(or hangeng). =( But oh well, the rest of super junior are still awesomely adorable. Donghae is also quite cute but he's my cousin's one. ^^ My favourite is Kyuhyun. Siwon is my second favourite. I like his dimples! CUTE!! Kyuhyun is the youngest and most cute to me. He's very adorable leh... =)I love his smile the most. SOOOOOO NICE!!! hahahahahah. Just this message to you all.

I LOVE SUPER JUNIOR !!!! (and SS501 until their last song.)

Thursday, August 5, 2010

This is the title. =)

I forgot the words 'IN THE END'... =( And now I know, I also know what it feels like. I've liked him, then another guy then went back to him. A few days ago I fell for another-nother guy but when I looked at him on Monday, my feelings for him came out AGAIN. -.- save me from this. I can't control my feelings for him. It's so strange, I've dumped two guys for him. TSK3.. I am weird. Or maybe it's just that my feelings for him can overcome all odds and no matter how cute this guy or that guy is, I still have feelings for him. Well, I'm strong. =)
Today national day celebration. 9th August Singaopre's birthday! ^^ We had to wear class t-shirt and I look so cool. hahah.